Skip to content
Israeli Founders

Venture capital firm

Norwest Venture Partners

Israeli rounds
7
Led
6
Companies
6
In rounds totalling
$349M

Norwest Venture Partners is a venture capital firm.

It has taken part in 7 funding rounds across 6 Israeli companies, leading 61,2,3.

Most recent: Orion Security’s Series A of $32M1, announced Oct 12, 2026.

Israeli rounds

7 rounds

Israeli startup funding rounds Norwest Venture Partners took part in, newest first
Oct 12, 2026Orion Securitycybersecurity, aiSeries A$32MLead
Aug 3, 2026Zenitycybersecurity, aiSeries C$125MLead
Mar 23, 2026Above Securitycybersecurity, aiSeries A$43MLead
Mar 18, 2026RavencybersecuritySeed$20MLead
Feb 25, 2026Guiddeai, devtoolsSeries B$50MParticipant
Feb 24, 2026Nimbledata, aiSeries B$47MLead
Feb 3, 2026Orion Securitycybersecurity, aiSeries A$32MLead

Israeli portfolio

Who invests alongside Norwest Venture Partners?

Sources

  1. 1CTech by Calcalist, Oct 12, 2026. “CrowdStrike in advanced talks to acquire Israeli startup Orion for $500 million”
  2. 2CTech, Aug 3, 2026. “Zenity raises $125 million Series C as AI agent security startup accelerates global expansion”
  3. 3CTech, Mar 23, 2026. “Eight-month-old Israeli cyber startup Above Security raises $43 million Series A with just 10 employees”

Which Israeli startups has Norwest Venture Partners invested in?

Norwest Venture Partners has invested in Orion Security, Zenity, Above Security, Raven, Guidde and Nimble.

How many rounds has Norwest Venture Partners led?

Norwest Venture Partners led 6 rounds of the 7 rounds it joined.

What was Norwest Venture Partners’s most recent Israeli investment?

Orion Security’s Series A of $32M, announced Oct 12, 2026.