Skip to content
Israeli Founders

Venture capital firm

Mercer Ventures

Israeli rounds
1
Led
0
Companies
1
In rounds totalling
$34M

Mercer Ventures is a venture capital firm.

It has taken part in 1 funding round across 1 Israeli company1.

Most recent: Harmony’s Seed of $34M1, announced Jul 28, 2026.

Israeli rounds

1 round

Israeli startup funding rounds Mercer Ventures took part in, newest first
Jul 28, 2026HarmonyaiSeed$34MParticipant

Israeli portfolio

Who invests alongside Mercer Ventures?

Sources

  1. 1CTech, Jul 28, 2026. “After selling Epsagon to Cisco for $500 million, founders return with AI enterprise startup Harmony”

Which Israeli startups has Mercer Ventures invested in?

Mercer Ventures has invested in Harmony.

How many rounds has Mercer Ventures led?

Mercer Ventures has not led any of the 1 round it joined.

What was Mercer Ventures’s most recent Israeli investment?

Harmony’s Seed of $34M, announced Jul 28, 2026.