Skip to content
Israeli Founders

Venture capital firm

Founders Fund

Israeli rounds
1
Led
1
Companies
1
In rounds totalling
$250M

Founders Fund is a venture capital firm.

It has taken part in 1 funding round across 1 Israeli company, leading one1.

Most recent: Covenant’s Undisclosed stage of $250M1, announced Sep 9, 2026.

Israeli rounds

1 round

Israeli startup funding rounds Founders Fund took part in, newest first
Sep 9, 2026CovenantdefenseUndisclosed stage$250MLead

Israeli portfolio

Who invests alongside Founders Fund?

Sources

  1. 1Calcalist (CTech), Sep 9, 2026. “Secretive defense startup Covenant emerges from stealth with $250 million at over $1 billion valuation”

Which Israeli startups has Founders Fund invested in?

Founders Fund has invested in Covenant.

How many rounds has Founders Fund led?

Founders Fund led 1 round of the 1 round it joined.

What was Founders Fund’s most recent Israeli investment?

Covenant’s Undisclosed stage of $250M, announced Sep 9, 2026.