Skip to content
Israeli Founders

Co-founder and CEO, Cymphony

Shy Dekel

Company
1
Raised by their companies
$25M
Role
Co-founder and CEO

Shy Dekel is the Co-founder and CEO of 1Cymphony, an Israeli startup.

Cymphony has raised $25M across 1 funding round1, most recently a Series A round on Sep 9, 2026.

Company

1 company

Companies founded by Shy Dekel
CymphonyPlatform to govern how employees and AI agents access sensitive data.cybersecurity, AISep 9, 2026Series A$25M

Which Israeli startups are similar to Cymphony?

Sources

  1. 1Calcalist (CTech), Sep 9, 2026. “Cymphony raises $25 million Series A to secure the growing overlap between employees and AI agents”

What company did Shy Dekel found?

Shy Dekel is a founder of Cymphony.

What is Shy Dekel’s role?

Shy Dekel is the Co-founder and CEO of Cymphony.

How much has Cymphony raised?

Cymphony has raised $25M across 1 funding round.